David Boreanaz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,841 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street…

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing T…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenThe Movie Show(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Kelly breaks a date to join her parents at the movies, where she finds her date with another woman. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerLies My Parents Told Me(Season 7, Episode 17) FX

The Scoobies' failure to nullify the First's hold on Spike inspires Wood to pursue a vendetta as the vampire relives the day his soul was taken away. Anne: Caroline Lagerfelt. Drusilla: Juliet Landau. Young Robin Wood: Damani Roberts. Vamp: Ira Steck. Kenn (more…)

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerDirty Girls(Season 7, Episode 18) FX

Buffy's old nemesis Faith (Eliza Dushku) returns to Sunnydale and helps the Scoobies combat an ally of the First, an evil preacher who preys on young women with a knife. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Molly: Clara Bryant. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Vi: Felicity Day.

Shop