David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,841 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Is Booth and Brennan's Marriage in Trouble on Bones?

Why Booth's gambling might be more serious than we thought

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Bones Is Back — But for How Much Longer?

Get scoop from the showrunner!

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Exclusive Bones Video: What's Ahead This Season?

Get a sneak peek at what's in store

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street on Fox's…

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Bones First Look: Sweets' Death Leads Booth to a "Destructive Place"

Are you still reeling from the surprise death of Lance Sweets in Bones' Season 10 premiere? So are t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerOut of Mind, Out of Sight(Season 1, Episode 11) FX-E

A violent entity torments Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter), who gets some help from Buffy's crew and a vampire named Angel (David Boreanaz). Mr. Snyder: Armin Shimerman. Mitch: Ryan Bittle. Harmony: Mercedes McNab. Ms. Miller: Denise Dowse.

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
BonesThe Pain in the Heart(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

In the third-season finale, the arrival of a human jawbone at the Jeffersonian looks like the work of the Gormogon, while the disappearance of the silver skeleton from the lab suggests one of their own may be working as the serial killer's apprentice.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
BonesYanks in the U.K.(Season 4, Episode 1) TNT

Part 1 of 2. Brennan and Booth are on a lecture tour in London, where their trip is extended after they're drawn into the investigation of the murder of a wealthy American's daughter. Meanwhile, back at the Jeffersonian, Angela is surprised by the return o (more…)