David Blaine Celebrity Watchlist

David Blaine

Birth Name: David Blaine White

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1973, Aries

Profession: Magician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Smith, Jada Pinkett Smith, David Blaine

Ratings: David Blaine Conjures Big Numbers for ABC; NCIS On Top

Maybe ABC should order Marvel's Agents of B.L.A.I.N.E. David Blaine's 90-minute special David Blaine: Real or Magic drew 7.6 million viewers and a 2.5 in the adults 18-to-49 demographic Tuesday, dominating the 10 o'clock … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic!
Magician David Blaine is living in a globe of seawater for a week in Lincoln Center.
Report: Nobody's Heard From David Blaine In A While, Somebody Should Probably Check If He Died In One Of Those Things
Secretary of Agriculture Tom Vilsack continues his good-will tour to improve relations with foreign produce, a burglar makes sure to crack the glass o (more…)
Celebrities Reflect on 9/11 Anniversary
At the annual Cantor Fitzgerald Charity Day in Manhattan, celebrities from Jamie Foxx to David Blaine reflected on their memories of 9/11. (Sept. 11)
HuffPost Live's Favorite Magicians
Do you believe in magic? Some of America's most well-known magicians Criss Angel, David Blaine, James 'The Amazing' Randy and David Kwong sat down wit (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Blane, Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
David Blaine Gets Real For His Latest ABC Special

For master illusionist David Blaine, the last five years have been a grueling adventure, traveling t…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…

David Blaine by Jim Spellman/ WireImage.com
Will David Blaine Leave Oprah Breathless?

Magician David Blaine appears on today's Oprah to attempt to break the Guinness World Record for hol…

David Blaine courtesy of the NBA
David Blaine Exposes NBA Stars

The NBA will unveil a new on-air promotional campaign this weekend during playoff games. Dubbed …

Criss Angel
Time to Get Your Mindfreak On!

David Blaine is a total hack, especially compared to Criss Angel. Although the three-time Magician o…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Blaine White
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Magician, Actor