David Benioff Celebrity Watchlist

David Benioff

Birth Name: David Friedman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 23, 1970,

Profession: Screenwriter, Author, Executive producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George R.R. Martin

Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Sound the trumpets! Break out the wine! Kill an entire room full of wedding guests! Do whatever it is you do to celebrate good news, because George R.R. Martin just revealed that the next installment of the A Song of Ice and Fire novels, upon which H… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 2:45am
Game of ThronesUnbowed, Unbent, Unbroken(Season 5, Episode 6) HBO2e

The Sand Snakes attack; Arya continues her training; Jaime and Bronn reach their destination; Trystane and Myrcella discuss their future; Jorah and Tyrion have a run-in with slavers.

Sat May 23 3:00pm
Game of ThronesUnbowed, Unbent, Unbroken(Season 5, Episode 6) HBO2e

The Sand Snakes attack; Arya continues her training; Jaime and Bronn reach their destination; Trystane and Myrcella discuss their future; Jorah and Tyrion have a run-in with slavers.

Sat May 23 10:30pm
Game of ThronesUnbowed, Unbent, Unbroken(Season 5, Episode 6) HBOe

The Sand Snakes attack; Arya continues her training; Jaime and Bronn reach their destination; Trystane and Myrcella discuss their future; Jorah and Tyrion have a run-in with slavers.

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Here's Why Game of Thrones Season 5 Won't Include Bran Stark

Some Game of Thrones fans were more than a little confused when Kristian Nairn, who plays Hodor on t…

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live Another Day…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: These Are Not the Undead We’re Looking For

Hello, friends and bannermen. The Season 4 Game of Thrones finale played out like A Million Ways to…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Will Tyrion Die? Game of Thrones Director Teases "Massive" Finale

Game of Thrones has already broken many of its rules this season. What's one more?Fans of HBO's epi…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Friedman
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 23, 1970,
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Author, Executive producer
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: