David Benioff Celebrity Watchlist

David Benioff

Birth Name: David Friedman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1970,

Profession: Screenwriter, Author, Executive producer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

D.B. Weiss and David Benioff, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

Game of Thrones Creators Apologize for That Whole Hodor Thing

On Tuesday's Jimmy Kimmel Live, Game of Thrones creators D.B. Weiss and David Benioff apologized to fans for Hodor's (Kristian Nairn) death. It's an unprecedented move from the notoriously unsentimental showrunners. But before you think Weiss and Be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Game Of Thrones: Season 1 Trailer
01:32 — Author George R.R. Martin's Locus Award-winning fantasy saga is adapted for the screen in this HBO series created by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, and (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 3 Trailer
00:59 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 6 Trailer
00:57 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
Brothers
00:59 — BROTHERS tells the powerful story of two siblings, thirty-something Captain Sam Cahill (Tobey Maguire) and younger brother Tommy Cahill (Jake Gyllenha (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 12:15am
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBO

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1065 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBO

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1065 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:40am
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBO

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1065 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
A Major Game of Thrones Death May Play Out Differently in the Books

Here's how it might go down

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

<em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Won So Many Emmys, They Broke a Record

The HBO drama just made history

Game of Thrones
Is That Major Game of Thrones Character Really Dead?

Still reeling from that death? This probably won't make you feel any better

George R.R. Martin
Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Break out the booze!

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Here's Why Game of Thrones Season 5 Won't Include Bran Stark

Some Game of Thrones fans were more than a little confused when Kristian Nairn, who plays Hodor on t…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Friedman
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 31, 1970,
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Author, Executive producer

Trending TonightSee all »