David Benioff Celebrity

David Benioff Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Friedman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 6, 1970,

Profession: Screenwriter, Author, Executive producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Here's Why Game of Thrones Season 5 Won't Include Bran Stark

Some Game of Thrones fans were more than a little confused when Kristian Nairn, who plays…

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live A…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 7:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Fri Mar 13 6:00am
The Writers' RoomGame of Thrones(Season 1, Episode 5) SUNDe

The cable drama "Game of Thrones" is discussed with screenwriters David Benioff and D.B. Weiss.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop