David BenioffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Friedman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1970,

Profession: Screenwriter, Author, Executive producer

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Here's Why Game of Thrones Season 5 Won't Include Bran Stark

Some Game of Thrones fans were more than a little confused when Kristian Nairn, who plays…

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live A…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 9:00am
Troy SPIKE

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

Mon Feb 2 7:00pm
Troy SPIKE

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

Shop