David Benioff Celebrity Watchlist

David Benioff

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Friedman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1970,

Profession: Screenwriter, Author, Executive producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George R.R. Martin
Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Break out the booze!

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Here's Why Game of Thrones Season 5 Won't Include Bran Stark

Some Game of Thrones fans were more than a little confused when Kristian Nairn, who plays Hodor on t…

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live Another Day…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: These Are Not the Undead We’re Looking For

Hello, friends and bannermen. The Season 4 Game of Thrones finale played out like A Million Ways to…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

First Look: Game of Thrones Season 2

Check out new photos of the cast of Season 2

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00am
Troy SPK

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:01am
Troy SPK

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.