David Beckham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Place: Leytonstone, England

Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Soccer player

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Beckham

Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed any hope for a future Spice Girls reunion after the quintet performed during the opening ceremonies at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London. Winter TV 201… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 5:40am
Bend It like Beckham STARZ

An English teenager's dreams of soccer stardom clash with the wishes of her traditional Sikh family.

More NewsSee all »

David Beckham
David Beckham Announces Retirement

David Beckham has announced his retirement from football, Britain's Daily Mail reports. The athlete,…

David and Victoria Beckham
More Children on the Way for the Beckhams? "You Never Know," Victoria Says

David and Victoria Beckham are already parents to four children. But with such great genes, ¬†why sto…

David Beckham
David Beckham Had a Butt Double in H&M Ad

Why on Earth would soccer hunk David Beckham need a butt double? In the Guy Ritchie-directed video f…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

David Beckham
Major League Soccer Playoffs: David Beckham Leads L.A. on a Galaxy Quest for a Championship

The Major League Soccer playoffs begin today and run through November 20, when the last two teams st…

David Beckham
PHOTOS: Meet David and Victoria's Beckham New Daughter Harper Seven

A week after making her way into the world, Harper Seven Beckham is making her public debut. Proud p…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
  • Birth Place: Leytonstone, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Soccer player
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (166 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »