David Beckham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Place: Leytonstone, England

Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Beckham

David Beckham Is People's Sexiest Man Alive

David Beckham has been named People's Sexiest Man Alive. The tattooed soccer star, underwear model and Mr. Posh Spice has been incredibly sexy for decades, and this was finally recognized Tuesday night when Jimmy Kimmel introduced the new People cove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Beckham and James Corden's New Underwear Line
01:21 — Fashion icon and soccer legend David Beckham shares an exclusive sneak peek of the advertisement launching his new underwear line with James Corden. J (more…)
Victoria and David Beckham Celebrate 17 Years of Marriage With Throwback Wedding Pics
00:48 — The couple shared the sweet photos on Instagram.
Victoria and David Beckham Celebrate 17 Years of Marriage With Throwback Wedding Pics
00:47 — The couple shared the sweet photos on Instagram.
Queen Elizabeth is All Smiles Greeting David Beckham -- See the Pics!
00:53 — The former soccer pro attended the Queen's Young Leaders Awards at Buckingham Palace.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

David Beckham
David Beckham Announces Retirement

David Beckham has announced his retirement from football, Britain's Daily Mail reports. The athlete,…

David and Victoria Beckham
More Children on the Way for the Beckhams? "You Never Know," Victoria Says

David and Victoria Beckham are already parents to four children. But with such great genes, ¬†why sto…

David Beckham
David Beckham Had a Butt Double in H&M Ad

Why on Earth would soccer hunk David Beckham need a butt double? In the Guy Ritchie-directed video f…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

David Beckham
Major League Soccer Playoffs: David Beckham Leads L.A. on a Galaxy Quest for a Championship

The Major League Soccer playoffs begin today and run through November 20, when the last two teams st…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
  • Birth Place: Leytonstone, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »