David Beckham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Place: Leytonstone, England

Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Beckham

David Beckham Is People's Sexiest Man Alive

David Beckham has been named People's Sexiest Man Alive. The tattooed soccer star, underwear model and Mr. Posh Spice has been incredibly sexy for decades, and this was finally recognized Tuesday night when Jimmy Kimmel introduced the new People cove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: David Beckham Reveals Dating Rules For His Kids: We're Strict!
01:02 — The soccer star was honored by UNICEF with its Humanitarian Leadership Award Tuesday night, and talked about parenting, his friend David Bowie and mor (more…)
Djimon Hounsou Teases David Beckham's Cameo in 'Knights of the Roundtable'
02:39 — Djimon Hounsou talks to Access Hollywood about his "painful wardrobe" in "The Legend of Tarzan." Plus, he teases David Beckham's "Knights of the Round (more…)
David Beckham's Parenting Called Out By Paparazzi
00:41 — ET has video of an explosive confrontation between David Beckham and a paparazzo.
David Beckham Posts a Sweet Instagram for His 'Passionate' Wife Victoria Beckham's 42nd Birthday
01:07 — The 40-year-old father-of-four took to social media to gush over his wife on her special day.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 8:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

David Beckham
David Beckham Announces Retirement

David Beckham has announced his retirement from football, Britain's Daily Mail reports. The athlete,…

David and Victoria Beckham
More Children on the Way for the Beckhams? "You Never Know," Victoria Says

David and Victoria Beckham are already parents to four children. But with such great genes, ¬†why sto…

David Beckham
David Beckham Had a Butt Double in H&M Ad

Why on Earth would soccer hunk David Beckham need a butt double? In the Guy Ritchie-directed video f…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

David Beckham
Major League Soccer Playoffs: David Beckham Leads L.A. on a Galaxy Quest for a Championship

The Major League Soccer playoffs begin today and run through November 20, when the last two teams st…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
  • Birth Place: Leytonstone, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Soccer player