David Beckham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Place: Leytonstone, England

Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Beckham

David Beckham Is People's Sexiest Man Alive

David Beckham has been named People's Sexiest Man Alive. The tattooed soccer star, underwear model and Mr. Posh Spice has been incredibly sexy for decades, and this was finally recognized Tuesday night when Jimmy Kimmel introduced the new People cove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Beckham Does Shirtless Pushups On Top a Piano?!
00:40 — David Beckham took the 22 push up challenge in his underwear and on top of a piano and looks great doing it.
David Beckham's Underwear-Only Piano Push-Ups
01:03 — The soccer star strips down to work out on top of a baby grand piano--but, it's all for a good cause!
Victoria Beckham Remembers Meeting David Beckham, Says She Was 'A Little Drunk'
01:06 — The former Spice Girl remembers it being 'love at first sight.'
Victoria Beckham Remembers Meeting David Beckham, Says She Was 'A Little Drunk'
01:06 — The former Spice Girl remembers it being 'love at first sight.'

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 7:35am
Bend It like Beckham MAX

An English teenager's dreams of soccer stardom clash with the wishes of her traditional Sikh family.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

David Beckham
David Beckham Announces Retirement

David Beckham has announced his retirement from football, Britain's Daily Mail reports. The athlete,…

David and Victoria Beckham
More Children on the Way for the Beckhams? "You Never Know," Victoria Says

David and Victoria Beckham are already parents to four children. But with such great genes, ¬†why sto…

David Beckham
David Beckham Had a Butt Double in H&M Ad

Why on Earth would soccer hunk David Beckham need a butt double? In the Guy Ritchie-directed video f…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

David Beckham
Major League Soccer Playoffs: David Beckham Leads L.A. on a Galaxy Quest for a Championship

The Major League Soccer playoffs begin today and run through November 20, when the last two teams st…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
  • Birth Place: Leytonstone, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent