David Beckham Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Place: Leytonstone, England

Birthday: May 2, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Soccer player

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

David Beckham
David Beckham Announces Retirement

David Beckham has announced his retirement from football, Britain's Daily Mail reports. The athlete,…

David and Victoria Beckham
More Children on the Way for the Beckhams? "You Never Know," Victoria Says

David and Victoria Beckham are already parents to four children. But with such great genes,  why sto…

David Beckham
David Beckham Had a Butt Double in H&M Ad

Why on Earth would soccer hunk David Beckham need a butt double? In the Guy Ritchie-directed video f…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

David Beckham
Major League Soccer Playoffs: David Beckham Leads L.A. on a Galaxy Quest for a Championship

The Major League Soccer playoffs begin today and run through November 20, when the last two teams st…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

Guess the Celebrity Tattoo!

Think you know your favorite stars ink? Test your knowledge now!

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 11:00am
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionMiller Family(Season 5, Episode 7) CMT

Radon was found to be poisoning the Miller family of Cheyenne, Wyo., which takes in stray and abused animals. While Ty and his crew make their house safe, the Millers head east on vacation. In New York, they take in a soccer game and meet David Beckham, wh (more…)