David Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

David Attenborough

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres

Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hilariously adorable results. Also adorable in a non-hilarious way: a paralyzed French bulldog learned to walk with the help of some prosthetic feet. In… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough
  • Birth Place: Isleworth, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus
  • Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author
  • User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »