David Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

David Attenborough

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres

Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hilariously adorable results. Also adorable in a non-hilarious way: a paralyzed French bulldog learned to walk with the help of some prosthetic feet. In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madagascar
47:06 — Discover the secrets of Madagascar!
Flying Monsters 3D - Trailer 1
01:13 — David Attenborough the worlds leading naturalist, sets out to uncover the truth about the enigmatic pterosaurs, whose wingspans of up to 40 feet were (more…)
Kevin Hart Explains Why Ice Cube Sounds Irish
02:51 — Graham and Ice discuss the possibility that they could be related.
Ice Cube Discusses the Oscars Racism Controversy
02:00 — Ice Cube explains why he doesn’t get caught up with the furore around awards

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough
  • Birth Place: Isleworth, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus
  • Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans