David Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

David Attenborough

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres

Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hilariously adorable results. Also adorable in a non-hilarious way: a paralyzed French bulldog learned to walk with the help of some prosthetic feet. In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Hart Explains Why Ice Cube Sounds Irish
02:51 — Graham and Ice discuss the possibility that they could be related.
Ice Cube Discusses the Oscars Racism Controversy
02:00 — Ice Cube explains why he doesn’t get caught up with the furore around awards
Ice Cube Talks About His Son Acting His Sex Scenes
04:49 — Imagine acting your dad’s sex scenes? Ice Cube talks about his pride in his son’s performance in Straight Outta Compton.
Will UK Research Vessel Really Be Named ‘Boaty McBoatface’?
01:09 — When scientists in the U.K. asked the public to name their new $290 million polar research ship, they expected the name of an explorer such as Sir Ern (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough
  • Birth Place: Isleworth, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus
  • Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay