David Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

David Attenborough

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Attenborough Photos

  • NOVA - "Jewel of the Earth" - Sir David Attenborough
    Photo By: Otter Films/BBC/PBS