David Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

David Attenborough

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetSummer(Season 1, Episode 3) BBC

A look at summer when the sun never sets and life speeds up. Included: polar bear cubs getting their first swimming lesson; beluga whales receiving spa treatments; and male musk oxen slamming into each other with the force of a 30 mph car crash.

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetAutumn(Season 1, Episode 4) BBC

A look at autumn when polar landscapes are transformed as the big freeze returns. Most animals leave on epic journeys, while polar bears gather on the coast to wait for the return of the ice.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
The Graham Norton ShowNew(Season 16, Episode 16) BBC

David Attenborough; Jessica Chastain; Gary Lineker; Harry Hill. Also: McBusted perform.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetAutumn(Season 1, Episode 4) BBC

A look at autumn when polar landscapes are transformed as the big freeze returns. Most animals leave on epic journeys, while polar bears gather on the coast to wait for the return of the ice.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetAutumn(Season 1, Episode 4) BBC

A look at autumn when polar landscapes are transformed as the big freeze returns. Most animals leave on epic journeys, while polar bears gather on the coast to wait for the return of the ice.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetNew BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus.

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetTo The Ends of the Earth(Season 1, Episode 1) BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus. In the opener, visits to the north and south polar regions.

Tue Apr 7 11:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetAutumn(Season 1, Episode 4) BBC

A look at autumn when polar landscapes are transformed as the big freeze returns. Most animals leave on epic journeys, while polar bears gather on the coast to wait for the return of the ice.

Wed Apr 8 12:00am
Planet Earth: Frozen Planet BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetTo The Ends of the Earth(Season 1, Episode 1) BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus. In the opener, visits to the north and south polar regions.

Sun Apr 12 9:00am
Planet Earth: Frozen Planet BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus.

Tue Apr 14 8:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen Planet BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus.

Tue Apr 14 9:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetNew BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus.

Tue Apr 14 10:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetSpring(Season 1, Episode 2) BBC

A look at spring in the polar regions when the sun appears after an absence of five months, and warmth and life return to these magical ice worlds.

Tue Apr 14 11:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen Planet BBC

Wildlife that survive in drastic arctic temperatures are the focus.