David Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

David Attenborough

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Narrator
2015
Host
2014
Host
2013
Host
2013
Writer
2012
Narrator
2012
Host
2012
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Narrator
2011
Remarks by
2008
Panelist
2008
Writer
2008
Host
2006
Narrator
2006
Host
2002
Host
2002
Writer
2001
Host
2001
Narrator
2000
Host
1985
Host
1982