David Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

David Attenborough

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hil…

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

DVD Pick of the Week: April 24, 2007

I'm extremely excited for April 24, because that's the day one of my most anticipated titles is rele…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
The Graham Norton ShowNew(Season 16, Episode 16) BBC

David Attenborough; Jessica Chastain; Gary Lineker; Harry Hill. Also: McBusted perform.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetAutumn(Season 1, Episode 4) BBC

A look at autumn when polar landscapes are transformed as the big freeze returns. Most animals leave on epic journeys, while polar bears gather on the coast to wait for the return of the ice.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
Planet Earth: Frozen PlanetAutumn(Season 1, Episode 4) BBC

A look at autumn when polar landscapes are transformed as the big freeze returns. Most animals leave on epic journeys, while polar bears gather on the coast to wait for the return of the ice.