David Attenborough Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Birth Place: Isleworth, England

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Broadcaster, Writer, Director, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees…

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all o…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
NatureAttenborough's Life Stories: Life on Camera(Season 31, Episode 5) PBS

Part 1 of 3. Wildlife filmmaker David Attenborough revisits key places and events in his 60-year career. In Borneo, he muses about filming on a pile of guano in a bat cave and how to catch a Komodo dragon. He also reflects on how technological breakthrough (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
NatureAttenborough's Life Stories: Life on Camera(Season 31, Episode 5) PBS

Part 1 of 3. Wildlife filmmaker David Attenborough revisits key places and events in his 60-year career. In Borneo, he muses about filming on a pile of guano in a bat cave and how to catch a Komodo dragon. He also reflects on how technological breakthrough (more…)

Shop