David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette , Christina McLarty

David Arquette Ties the Knot

David Arquette has tied the knot! The actor has wed Christina McLarty, In Style reports. Arquette, 43, and McLarty, 33, got married in a small ceremony that included their 11-month-old son, Charlie West, and Arquette's 10-year-old daughter with Court… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 6:30am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesAhoy, Captain Smee!; Cap'n Croak DISNEY

When Smee saves the Jolly Roger, he stuns Hook by deciding to remain captain for a while; and the crew believe that Bones' magic trick turned Hook into a frog.

Sat May 30 11:30pm
Cougar TownWays to Be Wicked(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

Ellie cautions the cul-de-sac crew that her visiting mother is not as nice as she seems. Meanwhile, Grayson offers to help Laurie start a cake business; and Bobby and Chick become accomplices in a college prank pulled by Travis and his friends to steal a c (more…)

Sun May 31 12:00am
Cougar TownMoney Becomes King(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Jules and Grayson aren't ready to give up their financial independence even though their impending marriage will require some sacrifices. Meanwhile, Travis has advice for Laurie after her business is a surprising success.

More NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…