David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette , Christina McLarty

David Arquette Ties the Knot

David Arquette has tied the knot! The actor has wed Christina McLarty, In Style reports. Arquette, 43, and McLarty, 33, got married in a small ceremony that included their 11-month-old son, Charlie West, and Arquette's 10-year-old daughter with Court… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream 4 Stars Reminisce
David Arquette, Courteney Cox and Neve Campbell talk about reuniting, the impact of the 'Scream' films on fans and on their lives!
Katharine McPhee Says No More To Malaria
Smash star Katharine McPhee has had an absolutely stellar 2012 and the philanthropist is now doing everything she can to ensure African citizens have (more…)
Courteney Cox and David Arquette Selling Mansion
Courteney Cox and David Arquette are selling their $20,000,000 mansion.
David Arquette Thrown Out of Justin Bieber's Birthday
David Arquette's friendship with Justin Bieber is probably over after what happened on the singer € s 21-birthday-party.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 12:00am
Cougar TownFooled Again (I Don't Like It)(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

Jules' 42nd birthday sparks the annual contest to see who can give her the best gift, but Laurie joins forces with Grayson in an attempt to dethrone perpetual winner Ellie. Meanwhile, Bobby tries using a neti pot for the first time.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Sat Nov 28 12:30am
Cougar TownLittle Girl Blues(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

Jules is uneasy about meeting Travis' new girlfriend, who's in graduate school; Grayson is less than thrilled that his house has become the gang's hangout; Bobby has a man-to-man talk with his son.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Mon Nov 30 7:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesMonkey Tiki Trouble; Jake's Cold-Hearted Matey DISNEY

Captain Hook and King Zongo switch bodies when the powers of the Monkey Tiki are released; ChillyZack uses his frozen powers to try and capture Jake and his crew.

More NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…