David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette , Christina McLarty

David Arquette Ties the Knot

David Arquette has tied the knot! The actor has wed Christina McLarty, In Style reports. Arquette, 43, and McLarty, 33, got married in a small ceremony that included their 11-month-old son, Charlie West, and Arquette's 10-year-old daughter with Court… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: David Arquette Trying to Guess NSFW Clues on 'Celebrity Name Game' Is Hilarious!
01:19 — David Arquette and Ross Mathews take the stage on Thursday's all-new episode of 'Celebrity Name Game' and only ET has your exclusive sneak peek at the (more…)
David Arquette Trying to Guess NSFW Clues On 'Celebrity Name Game' Is Hilarious!
01:18 — David Arquette and Ross Mathews take the stage on Thursday's all-new episode of 'Celebrity Name Game' and only ET has your exclusive sneak peek at the (more…)
Alexis Arquette's Family Speaks Out On Her Death
00:44 — David Arquette calls late sister his "hero." David's ex Courteney Cox also breaks her silence on Alexis' death.
David Arquette May Buy a Strip Club?
01:02 — David Arquette continues his conquest of Hollywood nightlife, with rumors now swirling that he may buy Crazy Girls strip club on the Sunset strip.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:30am
Cougar TownYou Wreck Me(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Bobby and Grayson become friends after Jules organizes a golf outing to lift her ex-husband's sagging self-confidence; Laurie tries to impress Jules by courting a new client.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Wild Bill FLIXe

Jeff Bridges' performance as the legendary Wild Bill Hickok saves this meandering story about the lawman's violent final days. Ellen Barkin. Prince: John Hurt. Susannah: Diane Lane. McCall: David Arquette. Walter Hill directed.

I’ll Watch145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…

Details

  • Birth Name: David James Arquette
  • Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind