David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette , Christina McLarty

David Arquette Ties the Knot

David Arquette has tied the knot! The actor has wed Christina McLarty, In Style reports. Arquette, 43, and McLarty, 33, got married in a small ceremony that included their 11-month-old son, Charlie West, and Arquette's 10-year-old daughter with Court… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream 4 - Trailer 2
02:30 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Interrogation
00:34 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Boyfriend
00:55 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Trailer 1
01:25 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:30am
Cougar TownLover's Touch(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Jules' tunnel-visioned approach to planning her wedding is interrupted when Travis is rushed to the hospital after an accident. Meanwhile, the guys invent a new game after Grayson feels that Jules is shutting him out, but they didn't count on Ellie and Lau (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00am
Cougar TownFull Moon Fever(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Bobby falls for Travis' photography professor; Laurie begins a romance with a soldier in Iraq; Jules and Andy clash with a gang of kids on bikes who are rampaging through the cul-de-sac. Series star Courteney Cox directed the episode.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00am
Cougar TownA One Story Town(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

Jules and Co. coax Bobby to put the moves on his new girlfriend, Angie. Meanwhile, Ted is on his way to Disney World for an audition with his singing group. "Scrubs" alums featured in this episode include Sarah Chalke, Sam Lloyd and Ken Jenkins.

I’ll Watch756 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…

Details

  • Birth Name: David James Arquette
  • Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay