David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette , Christina McLarty

David Arquette Ties the Knot

David Arquette has tied the knot! The actor has wed Christina McLarty, In Style reports. Arquette, 43, and McLarty, 33, got married in a small ceremony that included their 11-month-old son, Charlie West, and Arquette's 10-year-old daughter with Court… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 1:30am
Cougar TownTwo Gunslingers(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Birthday girl Jules persuades archenemies Ellie and Laurie to bury the hatchet long enough to join her for a weekend getaway, where Jules has a random meeting with a hated rival (Rachael Harris) and her rakish husband (Alan Ruck).

Tue Aug 4 6:30am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesHook's Treasure Nap; Princess Power! DISNEY

Hook tries to remember where he buried Capt. Cuddly Bear's toy ship; the Pirate Princess and Princess Winger help Izzy become an honorary princess for a day.

Wed Aug 5 12:02am
RidiculousnessDavid Arquette(Season 5, Episode 5) MTV

David Arquette helps break down outrageous viral videos.

More NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…