David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette , Christina McLarty

David Arquette Ties the Knot

David Arquette has tied the knot! The actor has wed Christina McLarty, In Style reports. Arquette, 43, and McLarty, 33, got married in a small ceremony that included their 11-month-old son, Charlie West, and Arquette's 10-year-old daughter with Court… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono on "Dancing with the Stars"
01:43 — Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono, David Arquette, Rob Kardashian and NBA star Ron Artest are among the celebrities who will be starring on the 13th season of "D (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 12:45am
Scream HBOSGe

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Wed May 25 1:30am
Cougar TownRhino Skin(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

Jules and Ellie grow thick skin for their appointments with a callous dermatologist (Lisa Kudrow), but Jules is surprised to find out they have similar taste in men. Meanwhile, Travis starts working for Barbara.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed May 25 7:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesA Bad Case of the Barnacles!; Cubby's Pet Problem DISNEY

Bucky gets covered with barnacles; Cubby tries to return a baby sea serpent to its mother.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…