David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette , Christina McLarty

David Arquette Ties the Knot

David Arquette has tied the knot! The actor has wed Christina McLarty, In Style reports. Arquette, 43, and McLarty, 33, got married in a small ceremony that included their 11-month-old son, Charlie West, and Arquette's 10-year-old daughter with Court… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 1:30am
Cougar TownDown South(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Jules throws a hurricane party when she can't do much about an approaching storm, but she feels she can prevent a potential disaster when Travis wants to pursue a romance with Laurie, who just ended a long-distance flirtation with a soldier.

Wed Jun 3 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesHook Seals a Deal!; The Emerald Coconut DISNEY

Jake and Captain Hook team up to find a thief who's stealing treasure from them; Captain Hook steals a legendary emerald coconut and takes Izzy and Jake captive.

Thu Jun 4 1:30am
Cougar TownSquare One(Season 3, Episode 12) TBS

Hurricane damage to Grayson's place forces him to move in with Jules, a cohabitation that could provide a glimpse of their life together after they get married. Meanwhile, Travis is asked to settle an argument between Ellie and Laurie over who's sexier; an (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…