David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Director
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Director
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Director
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Director
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Executive Producer
2007
Actor
2006
Producer
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Assoc. Producer
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Voice
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Executive Producer
2003
Host
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Voice
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Co-Producer
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1990
Actor