David ArquetteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Chr…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was ena…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 1:30pm
3000 Miles to Graceland WGNA

During an Elvis Presley convention week in Las Vegas, a gang of thieves dressed as the King knocks off a casino. A bloated, tedious misfire. Kevin Costner, Kurt Russell. Demian Lichtenstein directed and co-wrote. Russell played the King in the 1979 TV-biop (more…)

Sat Jan 31 11:30pm
Cougar TownWaiting for Tonight(Season 6, Episode 4) TBS

Andy rents a costume for Stan's birthday, but has trouble getting out of it; Grayson and Jules struggle to keep a reservation at the hottest restaurant in town; Ellie gets lost in a new identity when she starts ghost-tweeting for Laurie.

Sun Feb 1 2:00am
3000 Miles to Graceland WGNA

During an Elvis Presley convention week in Las Vegas, a gang of thieves dressed as the King knocks off a casino. A bloated, tedious misfire. Kevin Costner, Kurt Russell. Demian Lichtenstein directed and co-wrote. Russell played the King in the 1979 TV-biop (more…)