David Arquette Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Chr…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was ena…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesJake's Awesome Surprise; Aye Aye Cap'n-Cap'n DISNEY

Izzy, Cubby and Skully search for a special treasure to give Jake on his birthday; Sharky and Bones are left in command of the Jolly Roger, but they can't agree on anything.

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiF-T-F(Season 9, Episode 11) WE

A man and a woman are gunned down along a residential street, but water from a damaged fire hydrant threatens to wash away all of the evidence. The investigation reveals the victims may not be connected but may have been killed with the same bullet.

Mon Mar 2 4:00am
CSI: MiamiF-T-F(Season 9, Episode 11) WE

A man and a woman are gunned down along a residential street, but water from a damaged fire hydrant threatens to wash away all of the evidence. The investigation reveals the victims may not be connected but may have been killed with the same bullet.