David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Emmys 2012: Inside the Hottest Parties

See how Hollywood partied the night away after the Emmys

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesPeter Pan Returns!(Season 1, Episode 49) DISNEY

Peter Pan returns to Pirate Island to find his lost shadow.

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Cougar TownMary Jane's Last Dance(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

The series concludes with Jules' birthday, but Grayson hopes to prevent her from calling the shots like she always does, a task that isn't made any easier by all the changes in everyone's lives.

Fri Apr 3 1:30am
Cougar TownI Won't Back Down(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Jules is irked when Grayson doesn't return her compliment on his physical appearance; Ellie bemoans the loss of her looks since her son's birth; Bobby and Travis look for common ground as father and son.