David ArquetteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Chr…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was ena…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 1:00am
Cougar TownLover's Touch(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Jules' tunnel-visioned approach to planning her wedding is interrupted when Travis is rushed to the hospital after an accident. Meanwhile, the guys invent a new game after Grayson feels that Jules is shutting him out, but they didn't count on Ellie and Lau (more…)

Sat Jan 31 1:30am
Cougar TownFull Moon Fever(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Bobby falls for Travis' photography professor; Laurie begins a romance with a soldier in Iraq; Jules and Andy clash with a gang of kids on bikes who are rampaging through the cul-de-sac. Series star Courteney Cox directed the episode.

Sat Jan 31 7:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesPirate Pals!; Treasurefalls! DISNEY

Red Jessica's art collection is stolen; Cubby finds a map to Never Land's mythical Treasurefalls.