David ArquetteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Chr…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was ena…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 1:30am
Cougar TownA Mind With a Heart of Its Own(Season 3, Episode 2) TBS

Jules can't decide on a maid of honor, so she asks Ellie and Laurie to share the title. Meanwhile, Grayson plans to ask for permission to marry Jules, but her father doesn't make it easy for him.

Fri Jan 30 8:30am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesFollow the Bouncing Bumble!; Sandy and the Clams DISNEY

Captain Hook and his crew dress up as Bouncy Bumbles to steal Queen Bumble's golden treasure; Jake tries to rescue Sandy and his trio of singing clams after Hook scoops them up to use as decorations for a picnic he is planning for Red Jessica.

Fri Jan 30 8:35am
Airheads ENCRe

Desperate to get their music heard on the radio, members of a heavy-metal band hold a radio station hostage.