David Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A member of the celebrated Arquette acting clan—which includes his grandfather Cliff, father Lewis, and siblings Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and Patricia—David got his start on the small screen in the early 1990's on short-lived series (The Insiders, Parenth… (more)

Birth Name: David James Arquette

Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Welcome Baby Boy

David Arquette and his girlfriend Christina McLarty welcomed their first child together on Monday, P…

Christina McLarty and David Arquette
David Arquette and Girlfriend Expecting a Baby

David Arquette and girlfriend Christina McLarty are expecting a baby together, People reports. Arque…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Emmys 2012: Inside the Hottest Parties

See how Hollywood partied the night away after the Emmys

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:30am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesHook the Genie!; A Royal Misunderstanding DISNEY

Captain Hook is turned into a genie after stealing a magic lamp; Jake tries to settle a dispute between Queen Coralie and King Crab.

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
Cougar TownYer So Bad(Season 6, Episode 10) TBS

Jules hosts a dinner party and invites her dad and his new girlfriend; Travis and Laurie try to catch a cupcake thief; Andy and Ellie attempt to discover the identity of Tom's celebrity patient.

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
Cougar TownA Two Story Town(Season 6, Episode 12) TBS

Tom reveals a crush he has on a woman, so the gang pitches in to help him pursue a relationship as Grayson coaches him on what not to say, Andy buys movie tickets, and Laurie and Travis try to make him look good, but Ellie and Chick have a little too much (more…)