David Archuleta Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David James Archuleta

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: December 28, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(6,781 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Archuleta

American Idol's David Archuleta Planning Mormon Mission, Puts Singing on Hold

American Idol runner-up David Archuleta is about to go on a two-year mission for The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, The Associated Press reports. The 20-year-old singer made the announcement Monday during a Christmas concert in downtown… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Find out more about American Idol on tour!
02:57 — Interviews with the top 10 American Idols as they prepare for touring.|American Idol|David Cook|David Archuleta|Carly Smithson|Brooke White|Chikezie|S (more…)
Up Close: David Archuleta is in the house!
04:36 — David Archuleta talks about "American Idol" and his emotional journey.|American Idol|American Idol Rewind|David Archuleta|Erin Fox
What is life like after American Idol?
03:01 — We interview the top 10 American Idols on life after the show.|American Idol|David Cook|Christy Lee Cook|Carly Smithson|David Archuleta|Jason Castro|S (more…)
Up Close: David Archuleta answers YOUR questions!
05:07 — Erin Fox asks Idol runner-up David Archuleta viewer questions.|American Idol|David Archuleta|Erin Fox

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:30am
Hannah MontanaPromma Mia(Season 3, Episode 14) FREFM

Miley inadvertently agrees to go to the prom with the school nerd and then backs out when she has an opportunity to record a duet with David Archuleta (who appears in a cameo).

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Randy Jackson, Jennifer Lopez, Steven Tyler, Ryan Seacrest and Jimmy Iovine
The New Season of American Idol: Buh-Bye, Dawg-House; Hello, Contestants Younger Than Bieber

Most living, breathing Americans already know American Idol is undergoing a facelift for its 10th se…

Ryan Seacrest
What to Watch on New Year's Eve

ABCDick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve With Ryan Seacrest 201110/9c and 11:30/10:30cWarm up with a p…

Nancy O'Dell
Nancy O'Dell Ready to Ring in New Year, New Chapter

For Nancy O'Dell, the New Year's ball drop is just the beginning of what is promising to be a banner…

Brandy
Brandy Named Special Correspondent for Fox's New Year's Eve Live

R&B singer and Dancing with the Stars finalist Brandy will serve as a special correspondent on Fox's…

David Archuleta
Keck's Exclusives: David Archuleta Picks His Dream Idol Judging Panel

Jennifer Lopez? Nah. Kara DioGuardi? Over her. American Idol Season 7 runner-up David Archuleta shar…

The View by Donna Svennevik/ABC
The View to Do Some Idol Worship in Vegas

The ladies of The View are taking their talkfest on the road this summer, broadcasting their show li…

Details

  • Birth Name: David James Archuleta
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: December 28, 1990, Capricorn
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans