David ArchuletaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David James Archuleta

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: December 28, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating: (6,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Archuleta
American Idol's David Archuleta Planning Mormon Mission, Puts Singing on Hold

American Idol runner-up David Archuleta is about to go on a two-year mission for The Churc…

Randy Jackson, Jennifer Lopez, Steven Tyler, Ryan Seacrest and Jimmy Iovine
The New Season of American Idol: Buh-Bye, Dawg-House; Hello, Contestants Younger Than Bieber

Most living, breathing Americans already know American Idol is undergoing a facelift for i…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop