David Anders Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin and Robert Buckley,<em> iZombie</em>

Rob Thomas on iZombie's Epic Finale: "Not Everyone Survives"

iZombie's first season ended with an exhilarating finale that brought all the storylines together in a (literally) explosive conclusion. But according to creator Rob Thomas, we haven't seen anything yet. "I think [the Season 2 finale] dwarfs it," Tho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Stalker: Love Hurts Trailer
00:55 — Beth must make a major decision about her future with the LAPD. Meanwhile, the team zeros in on a suspect who may be connected to recent murders, and (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 6 2:00pm
Criminal MindsTo Bear Witness(Season 9, Episode 4) ION

The new BAU section chief arrives, and he shares a long work history with J.J. Meanwhile, an UnSub terrorizes Baltimore and leaves his victims unable to communicate.

I’ll Watch1960 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Anders, <em>iZombie</em>
Watch Liv Try to Enlist Blaine's Help in the iZombie Premiere

This doesn't exactly go as planned

Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Everything There Is to Know About iZombie Season 2

Liv will find love again, while things only get worse for Major

David Anders
Paging Dr. Whale! David Anders Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

The doctor is (almost) in!

David Anders and Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Mega Buzz: Liv and Blaine Will Team Up on iZombie

Why will the enemies have to work together?

Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Don't Let Zombie Fatigue Stop You From Watching The CW's Awesome iZombie

Let the cast and creator explain why

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anders Holt
  • Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR
  • Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

David Anders, <em>iZombie</em>
Liv Tries to Enlist Blaine's Help in the iZombie Premiere

The meeting doesn't exactly go as planned