David Anders Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Anders, <em>iZombie</em>

Watch Liv Try to Enlist Blaine's Help in the iZombie Premiere

Unable to make more of the cure without the tainted Utopium, Liv (Rose McIver) is forced to ask her nemesis for help in theiZombie premiere. And Blaine (David Anders) doesn't waste a beat before rubbing his humanity in Liv's face. "I'm curious. Why a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Heads
00:55 — Three times the murders should be three times the fun...if Liv can find their brains!
Inside IZombie: Physician, Heal Thy Selfie
01:45 — Executive Producer Rob Thomas previews multiple murders, boozy behavior, and social media
No Heads
00:55 — Three times the murders should be three times the fun...if Liv can find their brains!
Inside IZombie: Physician, Heal Thy Selfie
01:45 — Executive Producer Rob Thomas previews multiple murders, boozy behavior, and social media

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:00am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Thu Feb 11 6:30am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Fri Feb 12 2:00pm
HouseNobody's Fault(Season 8, Episode 11) WE

Following a violent incident involving a patient, House and the team are placed under review by neurology chief Walter Cofield, a onetime mentor of Foreman's. The doctors must recount the details of the incident to him, and Cofield must weigh the team's un (more…)

I’ll Watch897 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Everything There Is to Know About iZombie Season 2

Liv will find love again, while things only get worse for Major

David Anders
Paging Dr. Whale! David Anders Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

The doctor is (almost) in!

David Anders and Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Mega Buzz: Liv and Blaine Will Team Up on iZombie

Why will the enemies have to work together?

Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Don't Let Zombie Fatigue Stop You From Watching The CW's Awesome iZombie

Let the cast and creator explain why

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anders Holt
  • Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR
  • Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Anders, <em>iZombie</em>
Liv Tries to Enlist Blaine's Help in the iZombie Premiere

The meeting doesn't exactly go as planned