David Anders Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 9:00pm
iZombieMaternity LivNew(Season 1, Episode 7) CW

A pregnant woman is murdered but her baby survives. After Liv consumes the victim's brain, a fierce maternal instinct kicks in. Meanwhile, Major makes a shocking discovery.

Sat May 2 8:00pm
Criminal MindsTo Bear Witness(Season 9, Episode 4) ION

The new BAU section chief arrives, and he shares a long work history with J.J. Meanwhile, an UnSub terrorizes Baltimore and leaves his victims unable to communicate.

Sun May 3 3:30am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

More NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

David Anders
Criminal Minds Taps Once Upon a Time's David Anders for Season 9 Guest-Spot

The doctor is in on Criminal Minds!  Once Upon a Time star David Anders will guest-star on the upcom…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Goes Big in Season 3: A Guide to the Show's 5 Major Changes

Going into Season 3, the executive producers of Necessary Roughness went by one of the oldest sports…

Raphael Sbarge, Ioan Gruffudd
Exclusive: Necessary Roughness Recruits Once Upon a Time, Ringer Vets

Once Upon a Time's Jiminy Cricket is hopping from Storybrooke to New York. Raphael Sbarge, who plays…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anders Holt
  • Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR
  • Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (89 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »