David Anders Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin and Robert Buckley,<em> iZombie</em>

Rob Thomas on iZombie's Epic Finale: "Not Everyone Survives"

iZombie's first season ended with an exhilarating finale that brought all the storylines together in a (literally) explosive conclusion. But according to creator Rob Thomas, we haven't seen anything yet. "I think [the Season 2 finale] dwarfs it," Tho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Revenant (2012) - Red Band Trailer
02:30 — This breakout horror comedy centers around a fallen soldier who somehow finds he has joined the ranks of the living dead. Bart Gregory has just recen (more…)
The Revenant (2012) - Red Band Clip - Bart Rises from the Grave
01:51 — This breakout horror comedy centers around a fallen soldier who somehow finds he has joined the ranks of the living dead. Bart Gregory has just recen (more…)
The Revenant (2012) - Red Band Clip - Snack
01:55 — This breakout horror comedy centers around a fallen soldier who somehow finds he has joined the ranks of the living dead. Bart Gregory has just recen (more…)
The Revenant (2012) - Trailer 1
02:33 — This breakout horror comedy centers around a fallen soldier who somehow finds he has joined the ranks of the living dead. Bart Gregory has just recen (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:30am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:00pm
ArrowBetrayal(Season 1, Episode 13) TNT

A vicious criminal is released from prison and tries to regain his position as leader of the underworld. His first task is to take down his biggest threat, Arrow. Meanwhile, Oliver questions Moira about the names in his father's notebook; and Lance makes a (more…)

I’ll Watch2220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Anders, <em>iZombie</em>
Watch Liv Try to Enlist Blaine's Help in the iZombie Premiere

This doesn't exactly go as planned

Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Everything There Is to Know About iZombie Season 2

Liv will find love again, while things only get worse for Major

David Anders
Paging Dr. Whale! David Anders Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

The doctor is (almost) in!

David Anders and Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Mega Buzz: Liv and Blaine Will Team Up on iZombie

Why will the enemies have to work together?

Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Don't Let Zombie Fatigue Stop You From Watching The CW's Awesome iZombie

Let the cast and creator explain why

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anders Holt
  • Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR
  • Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

David Anders, <em>iZombie</em>
Liv Tries to Enlist Blaine's Help in the iZombie Premiere

The meeting doesn't exactly go as planned