David Anders Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Anders Photos

  • iZombie - Season 1 - "Pilot" - David Anders and Rose McIver
    Photo By: Katie Yu/The CW
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "Sucker Punch" - David Anders, John Stamos, Karissa Lee Staples and Callie Thorne
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "The Games Afoot" - David Anders and Karissa Lee Staples
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "The Games Afoot" - David Anders
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "The Games Afoot" - Scott Cohen, David Anders and John Stamos
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "Good Will Haunting" - David Anders
    Photo By: Richard DuCree/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "V3 for Vendetta" - Karissa Lee Staples, Scott Cohen and David Anders
    Photo By: Richard DuCree/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "Ch-ch-ch-Changes" - John Stamos and David Anders
    Photo By: USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "Ch-ch-ch-Changes" - David Anders and John Stamos
    Photo By: Richard DuCree/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - "Ch-ch-ch-Changes" - David Anders and Scott Cohen
    Photo By: Richard Ducree/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - David Anders as Tony Cutler
    Photo By: James White/USA Network
  • Necessary Roughness - Season 3 - Scott Cohen, Karissa Lee Staples, Callie Thorne, John Stamos, Mechad Brooks and David Anders
    Photo By: James White/USA Network
  • Once Upon a Time - Season 2 - "Broken" - David Anders and Lana Parrilla
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/ABC
  • Once Upon a Time - Season 2 - "Broken" - David Anders and Lana Parrilla
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/ABC
  • Once Upon a Time - Season 2 - "Broken" - Jennifer Morrison, David Anders and Lana Parrilla
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/ABC
  • Once Upon a Time - Season 2 - "Broken" - David Anders and Josh Dallas
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/ABC
  • Once Upon a Time - Season 1 - "A Land Without Magic" - Lana Parrilla and David Anders
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/ABC
  • House - Season 8 - "Nobody's Fault" - Jesse Spencer as Chase, guest star David Anders and Odette Annable as Adams
    Photo By: Jennifer Clasen/Fox
  • Once Upon a Time - Season 1 - "Snow Falls" - David Anders
    Photo By: Chris Helcermanas-Benge/ABC
  • The Vampire Diaries - Season 2 - "The Sun Also Rises" - David Anders as John Gilbert
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/The CW
  • Undercovers - Season 1 - "Assassin" - David Anders as Matt Hunt, Gugu Mbatha-Raw as Samantha Bloom
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/NBC
  • Vampire Diaries - Season 1 - "Founder's Day" - Nina Dobrev as Katherine and David Anders as Johnathan Gilbert
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/The CW
  • Vampire Diaries - Season 1 - "Isobel" - David Anders, Steven R. McQueen
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/The CW
  • Vampire Diaries - Season 1 - "Under Control" - David Anders, Ian Somerhalder
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/The CW
  • Vampire Diaries - Season 1 - "Under Control" - David Anders
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/The CW
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Dying of the Light" - David Anders as Adam Monroe
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Dying of the Light" - David Anders as Adam Monroe and Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Angels and Monsters" - David Anders ans Adam Monroe
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Powerless" - David Anders as "Adam Monroe"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Powerless" - Milo Ventimiglia as "Peter Petrelli", David Anders as "Adam Monroe"
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Powerless" - David Anders as "Adam Monroe"
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • Heroes - "Cautionary Tales" David Anders as Adam Monroe
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Kindred" - David Anders as "Kensei"
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Kindred" - David Anders as "Kensei"
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • Heroes - "Four Months Later" - David Anders as "Kensei", Masi Oka as "Hiro Nakamura", Eriko Tamura as "Yaeko"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC

Related Galleries

TV Characters We'll Miss the Most

10 Photos | Apr 23, 2009

Get These Stars a Show Now!

16 Photos | Feb 16, 2009