David AndersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

Sat Jan 31 10:30am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

Mon Feb 9 1:30am
The Revenant Syfy

Undead soldier Bart and his best friend Joey become vigilante crimefighters in order to collect the blood Bart needs to keep from withering away into dust.

Shop