David AndersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombieĀ and the…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the s…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 10:30am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

Mon Feb 9 1:30am
The Revenant Syfy

Undead soldier Bart and his best friend Joey become vigilante crimefighters in order to collect the blood Bart needs to keep from withering away into dust.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop