David Anders Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Birth Place: Grants Pass, OR

Birthday: March 11, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rose McIver, <em>iZombie</em>
Don't Let Zombie Fatigue Stop You From Watching The CW's Awesome iZombie

Let the cast and creator explain why

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

David Anders
Criminal Minds Taps Once Upon a Time's David Anders for Season 9 Guest-Spot

The doctor is in on Criminal Minds!  Once Upon a Time star David Anders will guest-star on the upcom…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Goes Big in Season 3: A Guide to the Show's 5 Major Changes

Going into Season 3, the executive producers of Necessary Roughness went by one of the oldest sports…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Who Should Be the Next Doctor?

We weigh in on TVGuide.com users's choices for the new Time Lord  

TV Characters We'll Miss the Most

See who TV viewers (regrettably) said goodbye to this season

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
iZombiePilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TNT

A zombie helps Seattle police solve murders by experiencing victims' memories when she eats their brains. In the opener, medical resident Liv Moore becomes a zombie and loses her ambition until she begins working at the city morgue to gain access to brains (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
iZombieBrother, Can You Spare a Brain?(Season 1, Episode 2) TNT

Liv, Ravi and Clive try to solve the mysterious death of a famous painter. Liv is consumed with passion when she eats his brain and can't resist trying to seduce Major. Meanwhile, Blaine makes a surprise visit to the morgue.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
iZombieThe ExterminatorNew(Season 1, Episode 3) CW

Liv and Babineaux investigate a hit-and-run case and discover the victim was a hit man responsible for the murder of a tech entrepreneur, a case that Peyton is prosecuting. Meanwhile, Liv makes a surprising discovery about someone from her past; and Peyton (more…)