Dave Navarro Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Michael Navarro

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 7, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Guitarist, TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Navarro

Law & Order: SVU Scoop: Dave Navarro to Make Trouble for the Squad

Dave Navarro is going to make beautiful music on Law & Order: SVU, but as a sound engineer instead of a musician. The Jane's Addiction rocker is set to guest-star on an upcoming episode of the NBC procedural, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Navarro, 4… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exit Interview Episode 9 - 2
01:30 — Jime challenged Cleen Rock One and was hoping for an artistic battle, but ended up with a match in photo realism. He lost to a tough competitor indeed (more…)
Exit Interview Episode 9 - 1
01:39 — Sausage chose to go head-to-head with Matti to finally show America who the better artist was. It was ridiculously close…but in the end, the fan favor (more…)
Exit Interview Episode 8
01:31 — When veteran James Vaughn stepped in and challenged everyone to ink Japanese dragons, Megan Jean's design just could not hold up compared to the other (more…)
Exit Interview Episode 7
01:34 — It's a sad day when one of the most impressive female artists to ever compete goes home, but Sarah Miller knows that one thing that can never be taken (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 3:30pm
Ink MasterRedemption: Cheetah Print Pain SPK

Big Ceeze; Chris Blinston; Dave Clark; and Katie McGowan return after a canvas tapped out of a four-on-one tattoo job.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue May 3 4:00pm
Ink MasterRedemption: Triple Threat SPK

Kito faces three unhappy canvases, including one of the most infamous ones in the show's history.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue May 3 4:30pm
Ink MasterRedemption: Two Right Feet SPK

James Vaughn returns to fix an infamous pin-up mistake and Kyle Dunbar and Sebastian Murphy encounter unhappy canvases.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dave Navarro
Dave Navarro Joins Sons of Anarchy for Season-End Arc

Rocker Dave Navarro will guest-star in the final two episodes of Sons of Anarchy this season, TVGuid…

Inkmaster
Exclusive: Rocker Dave Navarro to Host Spike TV's InkMaster

Spike TV has tapped Jane's Addiction guitarist Dave Navarro to host Inkmaster, the first-ever tattoo…

Susie Essman, Jon Hamm, Patti Stanger
Jerry Seinfeld, Jon Hamm and Taraji P. Henson Join Curb: The Discussion

Jerry Seinfeld, Golden Globe-winning Mad Men star Jon Hamm and Oscar-nominated actress Taraji P. Hen…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Dana Andrews, <EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM>
Rock Star's Dana Isn't Forever Young

CBS' Rock Star: Supernova (Tuesdays at 9 pm/Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET) sent its youngest contestant, Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Navarro
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: June 7, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Guitarist, TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »