Dave Navarro Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Michael Navarro

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 7, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Guitarist, TV host, Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.79 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Navarro

Law & Order: SVU Scoop: Dave Navarro to Make Trouble for the Squad

Dave Navarro is going to make beautiful music on Law & Order: SVU, but as a sound engineer instead of a musician. The Jane's Addiction rocker is set to guest-star on an upcoming episode of the NBC procedural, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Navarro, 4… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 1:00pm
Ink MasterMeet Your Maker(Season 6, Episode 1) SPK

Apprentice artists battle their masters in Season 6, which opens with a challenge judged blindly.

Tue Sep 1 2:00pm
Ink MasterFight or Flight(Season 6, Episode 2) SPK

Oliver's mentor guest-judges when the artists take on his specialty. A major twist tests loyalties as the power is put in the hands of the artists.

Tue Sep 1 3:00pm
Ink MasterSink or Swim(Season 6, Episode 3) SPK

Underwater ocean scenes are created on the backs of canvases' hands. Then, head-to-head competition sparks new rivalries and an explosive elimination.

More NewsSee all »

Dave Navarro
Dave Navarro Joins Sons of Anarchy for Season-End Arc

Rocker Dave Navarro will guest-star in the final two episodes of Sons of Anarchy this season, TVGuid…

Inkmaster
Exclusive: Rocker Dave Navarro to Host Spike TV's InkMaster

Spike TV has tapped Jane's Addiction guitarist Dave Navarro to host Inkmaster, the first-ever tattoo…

Susie Essman, Jon Hamm, Patti Stanger
Jerry Seinfeld, Jon Hamm and Taraji P. Henson Join Curb: The Discussion

Jerry Seinfeld, Golden Globe-winning Mad Men star Jon Hamm and Oscar-nominated actress Taraji P. Hen…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Dana Andrews, <EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM>
Rock Star's Dana Isn't Forever Young

CBS' Rock Star: Supernova (Tuesdays at 9 pm/Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET) sent its youngest contestant, Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Navarro
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: June 7, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Guitarist, TV host, Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:3.79 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »