Dave Navarro Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Michael Navarro

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 7, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Guitarist, TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Navarro

Law & Order: SVU Scoop: Dave Navarro to Make Trouble for the Squad

Dave Navarro is going to make beautiful music on Law & Order: SVU, but as a sound engineer instead of a musician. The Jane's Addiction rocker is set to guest-star on an upcoming episode of the NBC procedural, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Navarro, 4… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exit Interview 805
02:41 — Even though his watercolor tattoo got him eliminated, Sirvone is glad he gave it his all and holds his head high as he heads back home.
Exit Interview 804-1
01:57 — Dave was put in a tough position facing off against Nate Beaver’s and challenged with inking his specialty. In the end, his tattoo couldn’t stand up t (more…)
Exit Interview 804-2
01:49 — It’s rare that an artist leaves the competition on a high note – and that’s just what happened to John Collins when he went up against Sirvone in a fa (more…)
Exit Interview 803
01:42 — The competition is set up for speed, speed, and more speed – and Geary just couldn’t keep up. Luckily, he’ll remember all the positive things the othe (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Ink MasterFresh Meat(Season 1, Episode 1) SPIKE

Ten tattoo artists face off in the opener of this series, in which the ink masters compete for a $100,000 cash prize and exposure in Ink magazine.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00am
Ink MasterPasties and a Cameltoe(Season 1, Episode 3) SPIKE

A head tattoo causes a fight; naked women appear in the competition; a third artist is eliminated.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
Ink MasterInk Disaster Piece(Season 1, Episode 4) SPIKE

Photo-realism tattoos challenge one artist while another's work goes up in flames, and a fourth contestant is eliminated.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dave Navarro
Dave Navarro Joins Sons of Anarchy for Season-End Arc

Rocker Dave Navarro will guest-star in the final two episodes of Sons of Anarchy this season, TVGuid…

Inkmaster
Exclusive: Rocker Dave Navarro to Host Spike TV's InkMaster

Spike TV has tapped Jane's Addiction guitarist Dave Navarro to host Inkmaster, the first-ever tattoo…

Susie Essman, Jon Hamm, Patti Stanger
Jerry Seinfeld, Jon Hamm and Taraji P. Henson Join Curb: The Discussion

Jerry Seinfeld, Golden Globe-winning Mad Men star Jon Hamm and Oscar-nominated actress Taraji P. Hen…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Dana Andrews, <EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM>
Rock Star's Dana Isn't Forever Young

CBS' Rock Star: Supernova (Tuesdays at 9 pm/Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET) sent its youngest contestant, Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Navarro
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: June 7, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Guitarist, TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind