Dave Navarro Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Michael Navarro

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 7, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Guitarist, TV host, Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.79 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Navarro
Law & Order: SVU Scoop: Dave Navarro to Make Trouble for the Squad

Dave Navarro is going to make beautiful music on Law & Order: SVU, but as a sound engineer instead o…

Dave Navarro
Dave Navarro Joins Sons of Anarchy for Season-End Arc

Rocker Dave Navarro will guest-star in the final two episodes of Sons of Anarchy this season, TVGuid…

Inkmaster
Exclusive: Rocker Dave Navarro to Host Spike TV's InkMaster

Spike TV has tapped Jane's Addiction guitarist Dave Navarro to host Inkmaster, the first-ever tattoo…

Susie Essman, Jon Hamm, Patti Stanger
Jerry Seinfeld, Jon Hamm and Taraji P. Henson Join Curb: The Discussion

Jerry Seinfeld, Golden Globe-winning Mad Men star Jon Hamm and Oscar-nominated actress Taraji P. Hen…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Love Notes: Bachelorette Expecting, and More!

Trista and Ryan Sutter, who met while taping ABC's The Bachelorette in 2002 and wed on TV the follow…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Guess the Celebrity Tattoo!

Think you know your favorite stars ink? Test your knowledge now!