Dave Matthews Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David John Matthews

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: January 9, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande

Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraising telethon Friday night. Ariana Grande, Dave Matthews, The Who, Jennifer Hudson, Lupe Fiascoand Common will a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

GRAMMYs 2016 - Tyrese Gibson (Rehearsal Interview)
01:32 — Catching up with Tyrese Gibson at The GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch The 58th GRAMMY Awards, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS
Jazmine Sullivan - What A Queen!
02:15 — Jazmine talks about her break and three GRAMMY nominations with Tyler! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
Corinne Bailey Rae Explains Her Love For Lionel Richie
00:45 — Inspired by the way Richie never holds sharing how he really feels in his songs, Corinne Bailey Rae says that's the greatest gift a songwriter could e (more…)
Dave Matthews Gets Kissed On Stage!
01:42 — Unfortunately it’s by the gentleman who plays the violin in his band.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 8:55am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry MOMAX

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch471 Watching
Tue Aug 9 8:00pm
Just Go With It FX-E

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1284 Watching
Tue Aug 9 10:30pm
Just Go With It FX-E

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1284 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Demi Lovato, Willie Jones
The X Factor: Who Should Get Cut? Who Should Advance?

Now that The X Factor hopefuls have performed at the judges' homes, it's time to take the next step:…

Just Go With It
What Caught Jennifer Aniston and Adam Sandler Off Guard at the Just Go With It Premiere?

It's no surprise that every Just Go With It actor's favorite behind-the-scenes moment involved funny…

Lindsay Lohan
Report: Lindsay Lohan Dropped From New Movie

Just days after getting a visit at home from her father and authorities, Lindsay Lohan has lost a ro…

Bruce Springsteen, Jay-Z, Taylor Swift
Springsteen, Jay-Z, Timberlake, Swift Sign On for Haiti Telethon

Bruce Springsteen, Jay-Z, Bono and The Edge, Rihanna, Taylor Swift, Justin Timberlake, Keith Urban,…

<I>The Big Bang Theory</i>
Mega Minute: Big Daddy Buzz! Plus: The Closer Casts Kyra's Kid

Now playing in this week's Mitovich Mega Minute: • Might music man Dave Matthews crash with the Big…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John Matthews
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: January 9, 1967, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »